You're new here! Welcome, please feel free to browse our store.
Our Privacy Statement

This is our privacy statement. Please read it with care.

We respect your privacy. When you shop with us, we will ask for personal information such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, product selections, credit card or other payment information.

We may also collect information about where you are on the Internet (such as the Web site you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country where your Internet service provider is located, the pages of our site that were viewed during your visit, and any search terms that you used.

Personal information you provide is used by us only for the following purposes:

To improve your shopping experience at our Web site

To process your order

With your permission, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you

We hate junk mail

We will only e-mail you to process your order and afterwards if you have given your consent. Will never pass on your e-mail address or personal information to a third party.

You are free to subscribe or un-subscribe to our newsletter service at any time.

Data Protection

We treat all your personal information as confidential. We comply with The UK Data Protection Act 1998.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

Cookies

We use cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalise your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time - if you do not accept cookies you will not be able to use the Body Images web site.

Please contact us if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy.

Online Safety

We to keep your name, address, and any other information you give us secure. We do not keep any record of your credit card details.


Your details are scrambled using 1024-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption.

Your card details are presented directly to our bank for clearance.

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties

When you click the 'Go to secure checkout' button, you enter the secure section of the site.

How can you tell if our site is secure?

In the checkout, you will also see a locked padlock in the bottom of your Web browser, showing that you are in the secure area.

Once your order has been processed securely online, we do not keep any record of your credit card details.

Your card details are verified automatically online by Worldpay.

We are happy to answer any questions you have about secure shopping with us. Please contact us.